några sidor på nätet om släktforskning

Avskrifter

Avkortningslängden:
1675
1690
Kommunionsboken:
1750-56
Jordeboken:
1634
1635
1638
1682-85
1695-96
1709-10
Mantalslängden:
1651
1652
1653
1655
1656
1657
1658
1659
1674
1675-76
1677-78
1680-81
1683-86
1688-89
1690
1695-96
1696-97
1698-99
1708-09
1710-11
1719
1723-24
1725-26
1727
1728
1729
1730
1731
1732
Röktalslängden:
1633
1644
1676-77
Rekipeldå  Jörala  Andiala  Loomby  Bergby  Kåskeby  Miemosby  Mäkipä  Röökiöby  Lålax  Tukur  Kåfwijoki  Karfsor  Kaitsor  Karfwat  Teugmå  Oxgangar  Qwimo  Maxmå  Kierklax  Lootlax  Palfwis  Bertby 
Jordebok 1695 Wörå Sochn     1696    
    
      Rekipeldå    
11/4   s   Isaak Jacobsson   [Jåfs]   1   k   Mattz Mattsson Peeth     
1   k   Hellga Enckia [Pet]      11/4   s   Michell Isachsson Jåfz     
1   s   Mårthen Hindersson      1   s Mårten Hindersson Smedz    
1   k   Jacob Hindersson      1   k   Jacob Lillkarhu     
1   s   Sigfredh Bertilsson      1   s   Sigfred Storkarhu     
1   s   Jacob Hansson      1   s   Mattz Jacobsson Simos     
1   k   Michel Hindersson      1   k   Mickell Hinderss Omar     
1   s   Johan Clemens      1   s   Johan Mårtensson Clemes     
1   s   Johan Matzson      1   s   Johan Andersson Israels     
11/6   s   Sigfredh Påhlsson   [Wäst]   1   s   Peer Josskarhu     
1   s   Anders Israelsson   [Korfwolain?]   11/6   s   Mårten Wäst     
1   s   Johan Mårthensson   [Josskarhu?]   1   s   Mattz Andersson [Korfwolain]     
1   k   Daniel Erichsson      1   k   Daniell Erss Lang     
1   s   Anders Michelsson      1   s   Mattz Ersson Bäns     
5/6   s   Bertill Hansson      5/6   s   Jacob Hinderss Kastus     
1   s   Matz Påhlsson      1   s   Mattz Påhlsson Ers     
2/3   s   Simon Hansson      2/3   s   Sigfred Simonsson Bjons    upp
2/3   s   Erich Abrahamsson      2/3   s   Erick Abramsson Pörnull     
    
      Jörala    
1   s   Matz Hansson      1   s   Hans Mattsson Bertills     
1   s   Lars Mårthensson   [Jåfs]   11/2   s   Johan Mattsson Hertulls     
1   s   Gabriel Jacobsson   [Jacobs]   1   s   Anders Ersson Heinull     
1   k   Gertru Enckia   [Johans]   1   s   Michell Johansson Katill     
11/2   s   Johan Matzsson   [Hertull]   1   s   Lars Mårtensson Jåfs     
1   s   Erich Andersson   [Heinull]   1   s   Gabriel Jacobsson Jacobz     
1   s   Thomas Jorensson   [Nickull]   1   s   Mårten Marckusson Nickull     
1   s   Johan Hindersson   [Kattil]   1   k   Erich Ersson Johans     
    
      Andiala    
1   k   Staffan Persson      1   k   Staffan Persson Hirsall     
1   s   Thomas Michelsson      1   s   Thomas Michelsson Hertus     
1   s   Michell Manell      1   s   Mattz Michelsson Mannell     
13/4   s   Carin Enckia      1   s   Mattz Mattsson Nyby     
1   k   Johan Jacobsson      1   k   Johan Jacobsson Antill     
11/4   s   Mårten Ruut      11/4   s   Henrich Ruuth     
3/4   s   Simon Thomasson      3/4   s   Abram Mickelsson Grannas    upp
    
      Loomby    
1   s   Staffan Mårthensson      1   s   Staphan Rassmus     
1   k   Mårthen Bengdtsson      1   k   Mårten Bengtsson Olis     
1   s   Mårten Budd      1   s   Mårten Budd     
1   s   Anders Hanssons Enckia      1   s   Mickell Anderss     
1   k   Johan Bengdtsson      1   k   Hans Mattsson Nissill     
1   s   Anders Bertillsson      1   s   Johan Mårtensson Knuus     
1   s   Johan Andersson      1   s   Johan Andersson Kylckinen     
1   k   Grell Bertillsson      1   k   Samuell Backman     
1   s   Mårthen Erichsson      1   s   Lars Sigfredss Toors     
1   k   Mårthen Johansson      1   k   Johan Mårtenss Ingå     
1   s   Thomas Hansson      1   s   Hendrick Kullpas     
1   s   Mårthen Kaustin      1   s   Mårten Kaust     
11/4   s   Erich Markusson      11/4   s   Mårten Martois     
    
      Bergby    
11/4   s   Olof Jacobsson      11/4   s   Oloff Jacobsson Jussill     
1   k   Isaak Hindersson      1   k   Mickell Isaaksson Kötar     
1   s   Peer Hindersson      1   s   Hindrick Persson Ollill    upp
1   s   Michel Simonsson      1   k   Michel Simonsson Smedz     
11/4   s   Anders Jacobsson      11/4   s   Bertill Andersson Kerp     
1   s   Anders Matzsson      1   k   Anders Larsson Talus ?     
1   k   Hindrich Jönsson      1   k   Maria Enckia Kånsti     
1   s   Matz Michelsson      1   s   Mickell Jåpers     
    
      Kåskeby    
1   s   Peer Matzsson      1   s   Carll Carlsson Storkneck     
1/2   s   Matz Jacobsson      1/2   s   Jacob Matzson Kneck     
1   s   Johan Erichsson      1   s   Johan Ersson Kråkas     
1   s   Michell Peersson      1   s   Mickell Perss Sippus     
5/8   s   Michell Erichsson      5/8   s   Mickell Ersson Knubb     
5/8   k   Simon Thomasson      5/8   k   Johan Knubb     
2/3   s   Åke Johansson      2/3   s   Åke Johansson Grobbils     
1   s   Simon Brussiusson      1   s   Johan Simonsson Clemes     
1   s   Isaak Sammuelsson      1   s   Isack Kaminen     
1   s   Dårdij Enckia      1   s   Lars Nikonen     
3/4   s   Erich Michellsson      1   s   Mattz Ersson Bengtz     
11/2   s   Hans Simonsson      1   s   Hans Dalckarll     
1   s   Jacob Matzsson      1   s   Mattz Hindersson Rondman    upp
    
      Miemosby    
3/4   s   Jacob Abrahamsson [Tun]      3/4   s   Påhl Persson Tuns     
1/4   s   Isaak Abrahamsson [Jufwas]      1/4   s   Margeta Enckia [Jufwas]     
1   s   Simon Åkesson [Grannas]      1   s   Isack Åkesson Grannas     
1   s   Matz Peersson [Jufwas]      1   s   Maria Enckia Juwas     
11/4   s   Michel Peersson [Miemois]      11/4   s   Mickell Persson Miemonen     
1   s   Gabriel Karialaijnen      1   s   Gabriell Karjalainen     
1   s   Erich Andersson [Krok]      1   s   Erick Andersson Krook     
1   s   Michel Grijm      1   s   Sigfred Grelsson Grijm     
1   s   Swen Grijm      1   s   Carll Mickellsson ibm     
    
      Mäkipä    
43/4   s   43/4 Mantahl Wöråbårg     43/4 ml Wöråborg Säterij     
1/2   k   Sätegårdh fu ... ... [Gammal]      1/2   k   Mårten Michellsson Lillånd     
1/2   k   Michell Matzsson [Lillånd]      1/2   k   Michell Thomasson Lånd     
1/2   k   Michell Thomasson [Lånd]      1/2   k   H Pehr Gammals Enckia     
1   k   Johan Nillsson      1   k   Mag Isach Wasbohm     
21/4   s   Tadmans Enckia      21/4   k   Inlagt und Jordrefningen     
11/6   s   Inlagdt wedh Jordh Rewningen      11/6   s   Johan Nilsson Gregg    upp
3/4   s   Hindrich Johansson      3/4   s   Mattz Johansson Olis     
1   s   Johan Danielsson [Olis]      1   s   Bertill Hansson Sepp     
1   s   Bertell Andersson [Antolis]      1   s   Anders Bertillss Anttolis     
1   s   H Johan Rewell      1   s   Mattz Abramsson Murckanen     
1   s   Isack Abrahamsson [Murkais]    
    
      Röökiöby    
1/4   s   Erich Hansson      1/4   s   Thomas Ersson Pytar     
1   s   Erich Michelsson      1   s   Mattz Ersson Kullas     
5/6   s   Anders Hansson   [Anttus]   3/4   s   Erick Hindersson Rex     
3/4   s   Erich Hindersson   [Rex]   5/6   k   Bertill Påhlsson Anttus     
1   s   Lars Matzsson      1   s   Lars Mattsson Höijer     
1   s   Mårthen Matzsson      1   s   Mårten Mattsson Knuus     
1/2   s   Lars Michelsson      1/2   s   Lars Mickellsson Brams     
1   s   Simon Simonsson      1   s   Simon Smårus     
1   s   Cast: H. Gustaf Gammals Enckia      1   s   H Gustaffz Enckia     
1   s   Anders Thomesson      1   s   Mattz Andersson Anttbram     
11/2   s   Cast: H: Christierns Enckia      11/2   s   H Christierns Enckia     
11/6   s   Jacob Andersson      11/6   s   Casper Hindersson Påhls   §  
3/4   s   Erich Matzsson      3/4   s   Mårten Sörensson    upp
1/2   s   Hindrich Mårthensson      1/2   s   Isack Hindersson Klerck     
3/4   s   Åke Eersson   [Nygård]   11/2   s   Simon Thomasson Nygård     
3/4   s   Matz Grelsson   [Nygård]   3/4   s   Mattz Simonsson Bagg     
1   s   Simon Morthenson   [Bagg]    
    
      Lålax    
1   s   Lars Andersson [Jåfs]      1   s   Johan Larsson Jossis [pro Jåfs?]     
1/2   s   Mårthen Hindersson [Jåssis]      1/2   s   Hendrick Mårtensson [Jåssis]     
1   s   Hindrich Simonsson   [Ollus]   1   s   Erick Mickellsson     
11/4   s   Hindrich Hansson      11/4   s   Mattz Abramsson Måsa     
1   s   Jacob Matzsson      1   s   Mattz Jacobsson Bredfors     
1   k   Arfwed Silf.bagg   [Capteins]   1   k   Johan Lindman     
1   k   Thomas Mårthensson   [Enges]   1   k   Thomas Mårtensson     
1   k   Matz Dunck      1   k   Mattz Hansson Dunck     
1/2   k   Hindrich Hindersson      1/2   k   Thomas Hindersson Helsingz     
    
      Tukur    
1   s   Lars Erichsson      1   s   Mårten Larsson Brors     
1   k   Erich Sigfredhsson      1   k   Mattz Påhlsson Åkers     
1/4   k   Anders Carllsson      1/4   k   Anders Carlsson Jåntt    upp
7/12   s   Simon Andersson      2/3   s   Pehr Simonsson Swels     
1/3   k   Matz Abrahamsson      1/4   k   Anders Christersson Kåck     
3/4   s   Hindrich Hansson      1   k   Erick Mattsson Skått     
3/4   k   Matz Hindersson      3/4   s   Hendrick Hansson Back     
1   s   Hans Abrahamsson      3/4   k   Mattz Hindersson Kock     
1   s   Matz Brusiusson      1   s   Hans Abramsson Ers     
1   s   Michell Hansson      1   s   Simon Thomasson     
3/4   k   Anders Peersson      1   s   Michell Hansson Grindas     
1   k   Matz Bertillsson   [Skått]   3/4   k   Peer Andersson Finn     
    
      Kåfwijoki    
3/4   s   Matz Carllsson   [Storvidd]   3/8   s   Mattz Carlsson [Storvidd]     
1   s   Staffan Hindersson   [Gästgivars]   3/8   s   Pehr Simonsson [Lillvidd]     
1   s   Mårthen Månsson   [Månsus]   1   s   Staphan Hindersson [Gästgivars]     
1   k   Åke Peersson   [Ingå]   1/2   s   Mårten Månsson [Månsus]     
     1/2   k   Mattz Mårtensson [Ingå]     
     1   k   Åke Pehrsson [Ingå]     
      Karfsor    
3/4   s   Matz Michelsson      3/4   s   Mickell Mattsson Jåfs     
2/3   s   Erich Larsson      2/3   s   Erick Ersson Håfman    upp
1/2   s   Simon Simonsson      1/2   s   Simon Simonsson Kafwus     
1/2   s   Gustaf Simonsson      1/4   s   Erick Gustafsson ibm     
3/4   s   Johan Bertillsson      3/4   s   Johan Bertillsson Herr     
1/2   k   Johan Peersson      1/2   k   Johan Persson Pedars     
3/4   s   Matz Jacobsson      3/4   s   Mattz Jacobsson Skarp     
1   k   Wallbårg Enckia      1   k   Anders Ersson Anttus     
   s   Josep Jacobsson      1/4   s   Mårten Josepsson Hååf     
    
      Kaitsor    
1   s   Johan Håkansson      1   s   Johan Håkansson Keijsar     
3/4   k   Johan Andersson      3/4   k   Jacob Johansson Finn     
3/4   s   Carll Simonsson      3/4   k   Carl Simonsson Hannus     
1   s   Johan Hindersson      1   s   Johan Hindersson Heickus     
3/4   s   Matz Bertillsson      1/2+3/4   sk   Mattz Bertillsson Bertills     
1/4   k   Håkan Jacobsson      1/4   k   Isack Hindersson Håkus     
1/4   k   Hans Thomasson      1/4   k   Lars Andersson Präst     
   s   Åke Sigfersson      1/3   s   Åke Sigfredsson Sigfris     
    
      Karfwat    
1   s   Josep Mårtensson      1   s   Mårten Josepsson Ulfwis    upp
2/3   s   Michell Larsson      2/3   s   Mickell Larsson Lassus     
2/3   s   Erich Peersson      2/3   s   Isack Johansson Peet     
1/2   k   Anders Matzson      1   k   Mattz Mårtensson Renars     
1/2   k   Erich Matzson      1/2   k   Anders Mickellsson Kåck     
1/2   k   Simon Matzson      2/3   k   Simon Hindersson Åurs     
2/3   k   Simon Hindersson   [Eurs]    
    
      [Årawais, Kimo]    
    
      Teugmå    
1/3   s   Hans Peersson      1/3   s   Anders Hansson     
    
      Oxgangar    
1/2   s   Anders Matzson      1/2   s   Anders Mattsson Abrams     
1/2   s   Erich Matzson      1/2   s   Erick Mattss Ryssas     
1/2   k   Carll Matzson      1/2   k   Anders Carlsson Fussjoss     
1/2   s   Abraham Michelsson      1/2   s   Michell Abramss Anttus     
1/2   k   Erich Erichsson      1/2   k   Erick Ersson Nissus     
1/2   k   Isaak Matzson      1/2   k   Johan Mattss Skratars     
1/3   k   Simon Hindersson      1/3   k   Isack Simonsson Skepars    upp
1   k   Sigfredh Andersson      1   k   Anders Sigfredss Sigfres     
    
      Qwimo    
3/4   s   Erich Michelsson      3/4   s   Erick Mickellsson Rådman     
1/2   s   Matz Hansson      1/2   s   Mattz Hansson Borgmestars     
    
      Maxmå    
1/2   s   Mårthen Hindersson   [Kåck]   2   k   Tottesund Joh Westennius     
11/3   k   Tottesund Befall: M: Westrin      1/2   k   Mårten Hindersson Kåckas     
1/3   s   Matz Markusson      1/3   k   Hindrick Mattsson Heir     
2/3   k   Erich Matzson      1/2   k   Påhl Simonsson Kagg     
1/2   k   Påhl Simonsson   [Kagg]   1/2   k   Simon Simonsson Ibm     
1/2   k   Simon Simonsson   [Kagg]   1   s   Mattz Mattsson Finn     
1   s   Anders Michelsson   [Finn]   1/3   k   Mattz Andersson Puss     
1/3   k   Anders Puss      2/3   k   Mattz Mickellsson Haals     
2/3   k   Matz Michelsson      1/4   k   Anders Persson Herus     
1/4   k   Anders Peersson    
    
      Kierklax    
1   s   Michell Öhling      1   s   Mickell Mattss Öhling    upp
1   s   Jacob Jacobsson      1   s   Jacob Furunääs     
1   s   Hindrich Matzson      1   s   Hendrick Mattss Bertils     
1   s   Erich Påhlsson      1   s   Erick Påhlsson Clemes     
2/3   k   Jacob Simonsson      2/3   k   Jacob Simonsson Audas     
1   s   Staffan Johansson      1   s   Mickell Storen     
1   s   Anders Erichsson      1   s   Mattz Andersson Skarper     
1   s   Erich Laarsson      1   s   Lars Ersson Lassus     
2/3   s   Esaias Påhlsson      1/3   s   Esaias Påhlsson     
2/3   k   Hans Matzson      1/3   k   Hans Mattsson Kulz     
1   s   Michel Andersson      1/3   k   Erick Mattsson ibm     
1/2   s   Gertrudh Enckia      1   s   Jacob Mickelsson Gåttas     
1/2   s   Anna Enckia      1   s   Mickell Ersson Kullas     
1/2   s   Simon Erichsson      1/2   s   Simon Ersson Smedz     
    
      Lootlax    
1   s   Johan Hindersson [Norken]      1   s   Johan Hindersson Norken     
1/2   s   Mårthen Hansson [Slögs]      1   k   Philip Andersson Slögz     
1/2   s   Anders Josepsson [Slögs]      1/2   s   Anders Josepsson Ibd     
11/4   s   Johan Matzson [Blusi]      11/4   s   Uno Carlsson [Blusi]     
1   s   Samuel Mårthensson [Lassus]      1   s   Samuel Mårtensson Lassus    upp
3/4   k   Eskill Johansson [Helsing]      3/4   k   Eskill Johansson Helsingz     
1   k   Elias Johansson [Backull]      1   k   Elias Johansson Backull     
1/4   s   Anders Philipsson [Snickars]      1/4   s   Mattz Andersson Snickars     
1/2   s   Markus Simonsson [Åkers]      1/2   s   Johan Markusson Åkers     
1   s   Mårthen Andersson [Kullas]      1   s   Mårten Andersson Kullas     
1   s   Daniel Johansson [Ohls]      1   s   Esaias Johansson Ohls     
3/4   s   Josep Josepsson [Skata]      3/4   s   Josep Josepsson [Skata]     
3/4   k   Anders Mårthensson [Klafvus]      3/4   k   Anna Enckia [Klafvus]     
2/3   k   Åke Olofsson [Rännars]      2/3   k   Daniell Simonsson Rennars     
1   s   Gabriel Gabrielsson [Kroks]      1   s   Gertrud Enckia Krookz     
3/4   s   Simon Huggar      3/4   k   Mattz Mårtensson Huggar     
    
      Palfwis    
3/4   k   Anders Larsson      3/4   k   Erich Andersson Ströms     
1/2   s   Jacob Matzson      1/2   s   Thomas Jacobsson Ers     
3/4   s   Erich Jacobsson      3/4   s   Mårten Ersson Skåtars     
1/4   k   Johan Larsson      1/4   k   Simon Mattsson Peetas     
11/4   s   Mårten Larsson      11/4   s   Mårten Larsson Lassus     
1   s   Essaias Larsson      1   s   Esaias Larsson Yrjas     
1   s   Matz Larssons Enckia      1   s   Lars Mattsson Knuus    upp
    
      Bertby    
3/4   k   Carl Matzson      3/4   k   Carll Carlsson Kålax     
1   s   Michel Ehrisson      1   s   Mickell Ersson Ibm     
1   k   Thomas Johan   [Finnas]   1   k   Mårten Thomasson   §  
2/3   k   Michel Michelsson      2/3   k   Johan Mickellsson Strandas     
1/2   k   Mårthen Mårthensson      1/2   k   Samuell Ohlsson Bertills   §  
1   s   Josep Olufsson      1   s   Carll Hindersson Ollus     
5/8   s   Thomas Simonsson      5/8   s   Johan Thomasson Anttos     
1/2   s   Matz Gall      1/2   s   Mattz Mårtensson Gåll     
2/3   s   Anders Simonsson      2/3   s   Anders Thomasson Jåfz   §  
3/4   k   Gabriel Johansson      3/4   k   Johan Hindersson Pedars     
5/8   s   Daniel Matzson      5/8   s   Daniel Mattsson Mattos     
2/3   k   Matz Olufsson      1/3   k   Mattz Ohlsson Swens     
1   s   Mårthen Tåppar      1   s   Mattz Mårtensson Tåppar     
1   s   Zacharias Erichsson      1   s   Erick Larsson Zachris     
2/3   k   Erich Simonsson      2/3   k   Hendrick Simonsson Thors     
3/4   k   Esaias Erichsson      3/4   k   Esaias Ersson Tröttas     
    
   upp
    

Upptecknade av Joakim Förars.