några sidor på nätet om släktforskning

Avskrifter

Avkortningslängden:
1675
1690
Kommunionsboken:
1750-56
Jordeboken:
1634
1635
1638
1682-85
1695-96
1709-10
Mantalslängden:
1651
1652
1653
1655
1656
1657
1658
1659
1674
1675-76
1677-78
1680-81
1683-86
1688-89
1690
1695-96
1696-97
1698-99
1708-09
1710-11
1719
1723-24
1725-26
1727
1728
1729
1730
1731
1732
Röktalslängden:
1633
1644
1676-77
ÅRAWAITZ  KARFWAT  KAIDSÅR  OXKANGER  LOTELAX  PALWIS  KIÄRCKELAX  MAXMO  TUMO  QWIMO  BERTTEBY  KÅFWIOCKJ  KARFFSÅR  REKEPELDO  JÖRELA  ANDIALA  LUNDBY  BERGBY  KÅSKEBY  MEMOSSBY  MÄKIPÄ  RÖCKÖ  LÅLAX  TUCKUR  KIMO 
Quarntulls Mantals Längd aff Wöro Sochn    
Pro An:o 1658    
    
ÅRAWAITZ    
11/2   Carll Carllsson [Carls]   1   1        
1   Jacob Matzsson [Ropar]   1           
3/4   Hans Hansson [Daalbonde]   1   1      1        
1   Johan Simonsson [Seiplax]   1      1   1      1     
1   Mårten Jöensson [Mårtens]   1        
11/4   Simon Michelsson [Bertils]   1           
5/6   Knut Knutsson [Knuters]   1      1     
1   Jacob Jacobsson [Jacobs]           
3/4   Matz Simonsson [Simons]   1   1           
1/3   Johan (!) Andersson [Thors]   1   1           
11/3   Matz Bertillsson [Wäst]   1   1           
11/4   Mårten Erichsson [Erckilä]   1   1           
2/3   Josep Larsson [Ruths]   1        
1/2   Mårten Eskillsson [Eskils]           
3/4   Matz Jöensson [Betlehem]   1           
   Tomas Staphansson         upp
   h: Zisillas dotter          
   h: Barbro     1     
   h: Karin k:hustru     1     
    
KARFWAT    
1   Anna Ennka [Ulvis]              
2/3   Lars Michelsson [Lassus]   1   1           
2/3   Peer Matzsson [Pet]   1        
1   Anders Jörnsson [Rännars]   1   1           
2/3   Åcke Ollsson [Eurs]   1        
1/2   Simon Matzsson [Kåck]   1        
   Anna och Malin. k:h     2        
    
KAIDSÅR    
1   Josep Markusson [Heikius]   1        
3/4   Lars Erichzsson [Finnas]   1        
1/3   Siffredh Matzson [Sigfrids]   1        
3/4   Hans Tomasson [Hannus]   1        
1   Hindrich Ersson [Kejsar]   1      1        
3/4   Anders Michelsson [Bertils]   1       upp
1/2   Håkan Jacobsson [Håkus + Präst]   1        
    
OXKANGER    
1/2   Matz Abrahamsson [Abrams]   1           
1/2   Erich Matzsson [Ryssas]              
1/2   Hans Matzsson [Fusius]     1        
1/2   Abraham Michelsson [Antus]   1           
1/3   Gertrudh Erichzdoter [Skeppars]          
1/2   Oloff Simonsson [Skratars]           
1/2   Nills Isacksson [Nissus]   1        
   h Walborg    
    
LOTELAX    
1   Erich Sigfredsson [Norken]   1   1           
1/2   Hans Hansson [Slögs]   1        
1/2   Esaias Hansson [Slögs]   1        
11/4   Matz Eskilsson [Blusi]   1   1           
1   Samuell Larsson [Lassus]   1   1        
1   Anders Matzsson [Kullas]   1           
1   Erich Simonsson [Ohls]   1       upp
3/4   Joseph Ollsson [Skata]   1        
1   Johan Matzsson [Backull]   1        
3/4   Karin Pijgha [Klafvus]          
1   Gabriel Gabrielsson [Krook]     1        
3/4   Erich Jacobsson [Huggar]   1           
1/2   Markus Simonsson [Åkers]           
1/4   Philip Ollsson [Snickars]   1        
3/4   Jorn Jörnsson [Helsing]   1        
2/3   Helga Hansdotter [Rännars]           
    
PALWIS    
3/4   Johan Michelsson [Ströms]           
2/3   Hans Jacobsson [Skåtar]           
11/4   Lars Erichzsson [Lassus]   1   1        
1   Lars Andersson [Knuts]      1           
1/2   Erich Matzsson [Ehrs]          
1   Hans Jöransson [Yrjas]           
1/4   Claes Larsson [Pet]      1           
    
KIÄRCKELAX     upp
1   Jacob Matzsson [Öhling]   1   1           
1   Jacob Mårtensson [Furunäs]   1        
1   Matz Bertillsson [Bertils]   1        
1   Matz Tomesson [Klemets]          
1   Anders Erichsson [Skarper]   1   1           
1   Johan Siffersson [Storm]   1        
2/3   Påffwel Esaiesson [Esars]   1        
1   Erich Larsson [Lassus]   1   1           
2/3   Matz Grelsson [Stenkull]   1        
1   Matz Michilsson [Kull]   1           
1/2   Jacob Larsson [Smeds]   1        
1   Michel Andersson [Guttas]   1        
2/3   Angda Encka [Audas]          
   Margreta ...doter          
    
MAXMO    
1   Simon Bertillsson [Kagg]   1        
1   Michel Bertilsson [Finne]   1        
1/3   Matz Markusson [Heir]      1           
2/3   Tomas Larsson   1          upp
1/2   Hindrich Ersson [Kock]   1        
1/4   Mårten Jöransson [Herus]   1        
2/3   Malin Pijgha       
2/3   Bertil Peerson       
2/3   Gertrudh Encka       
1/3   Johan Ersson [Puss]           
    
TUMO    
1/3   Peer Matzsson   1        
    
QWIMO    
1/2   Hans Jacobsson [Borgmästars]   1        
3/4   Erich Larsson [Rådman]   1      1        
    
BERTTEBY    
1   h: Gertrudh [Storkålax]      1           
3/4   Matz Carllsson [Lillkålax]              
1   Oloff Josepsson [Ollus]   1   1           
5/8   Simon Andersson [Antus]           
1/2   Mårten Simonsson [Gåll]   1   1          upp
2/3   Simon Jöransson [Jåfs]        
1   Matz Jacobsson [Tåppar]           
1   Johan Erichsson [Zachris]   1   1           
1   Margreta Åckesdotter [Finnas]           
2/3   Anna Encka [Strandas]      1           
5/8   Matz Jöransson [Mattus]   1        
3/4   Simon Peersson [Thors]           
1/2   Johan Markusson [Backils]           
2/3   Matz Mårtensson [Pedars]    
   Hindrich Mårtensson [Svens]          
   h Margreta k:h:         1        
    
KÅFWIOCKJ    
1   Måns Matzsson [Månsus]   1   1           
1   Hindrich Matzsson [Bertils]   1   1           
1   Carll Carllsson [Vidd]   1   1        
    
KARFFSÅR    
3/4   Simon Michelsson [Tåss]   1         1        
2/3   Erich Larsson [Håfman]   1       upp
1   Simon Simonsson [Kavus]   1        
3/4   Johan Bertilsson [Herr]   1   1           
3/4   Jacob Carllsson [Skarper]   1   1           
1/2   Pelle Peersson [Pärus]   1        
1   Simon Andersson [Antus]           
   Biata k:h:    
   Justina Piga          
    
REKEPELDO    
1   Jacob Simonsson [Pet]   1        
11/4   Jacob Hindersson [Jåfs]   1   1           
1   Jöran Tomesson [Smeds]   1   1           
1   Hans Simonsson [Simons]   1   1        
1   Påffwell Hindersson [Lillkarhu]           
1   Bertill Ersson [Storkarhu]   1        
1   Hindrich Bertillsson [Omars]   1        
1   Mårten Erichsson [Klemets]      1      1     
1   Michel Israellsson [Israels]   1      1     
1   Johan Matzsson [Josskarhu]   1           
11/6   Markus Markusson [Wäst]   1   1          upp
1   Erich Larsson [Korfwolain]   1   1      1           
1   Johan Mårtensson [Bengs]   1   1   1        
1   h: Margreta Långz      1           
5/6   Hans Grellsson [Kastus]   1        
1   Påffwell Ersson [Ehrs]   1   1           
11/3   Michel Peersson [Bjons]   1   1   1   1           
   Brita Tomassdotter     1     
   Margreta Tomassdotter     1     
   Karin Andersdotter     1     
   Erich Simonsson   1        
   Siffre Finne           
   Lisa Sigfridzdått     1   1   1     
    
JÖRELA    
1   Hans Larsson [Bertils]   1           
11/2   Matz Mårtensson [Hertull]   1           
1   Anders Ersson [Heinull]   1   1      1     
1   Johan Hindrichsson [Kattill]   1      1           
1   Gabriell Jacobsson [Jakas]   1   1              
1   Mårten Siffersson [Jåfs]   1          upp
    
ANDIALA    
1   Matz Eliesson [Hirsal]   1        
1   Michel Matzsson [Hertus]   1   1           
1   Brita Encka [Mannil]      1           
3/4   Tomas Bertillsson [Grannas]   1        
11/4   Bertill Hindersson Ruut        1           
11/4   Michel Frantzsson [Nyby]   1   1           
1   Margreta Ennka [Antill]           
    
LUNDBY    
1   Mårten Staffanson [Rasmus]   1        
1   Bengt Bertilsson [Ohlis]   1        
1   Oloff Peerson [Ingå]      1           
1   Malin Pijgha [Jäppil]          
1   Nills Månson [Nissil]          
1   Bertill Mårtensson [Knuts]   1   1              
1   Johan Siffersson [Skrifvars]           
1   Anders Siffersson [Kylkinen]   1           
1   Mårten Matzsson [Kaustinen]   1       upp
11/4   Markus Erichsson [Martois]   1        
1   Hans Matzsson [Budd]        
1   Mårten Ersson [Thors]   1        
   Margreta knechthust:     1     
   Anna Rassmus          
    
BERGBY    
11/4   Oloff Matzsson [Kulp]           
1   Johan Ersson [Kjötar]   1   1           
1   Hindrich Persson [Ollil]   1   1           
11/2   Jacob Mårtensson [Kneck]   1        
11/4   Karin Encka [Jussil]      1           
1   h: Walborg [Talus]      1           
1   Hans Matzsson [Jopers]   1              
1   Isak Larsson [Storknäck]   1              
    
KÅSKEBY    
1   Staphan Michelsson [Sippus]              
1   Anders Clemitsson [Råndman?]     1   1           
1   Bertill Ollsson [Kråka]             upp
11/4   Erich Ersson Knub      1      1     
2/3   Johan Grelsson [Gråbbils]   1        
1   Erich Ersson [Nikus]   1        
1   Brusius Andersson [Klemets?]   1   1   1        
1   Anders Josepsson [Kamis]   1   1           
11/2   Anders Michelsson [Bengs]      1              
11/2   Hans Åckesson [Dalkar]     1        
    
MEMOSSBY    
1   Jacob Abrahamsson [Juvas?]   1   1           
1   Michel Simonsson [Grannas]   1   1           
1   Tomas Siffersson [Tun?]   1              
11/4   Peer Jacobsson [Miemois]   1           
1   Margreta Erichzdoter [Kroks]          
1   Gabriell Åckesson [Karjalain]   1           
1   Matz Simonsson [Grims]   1   1           
1   Hans Ollssonn [Grims]   1   1           
   Måns Karin          
   Anna Ollsdoter          
   upp
MÄKIPÄ    
3/4   Gertrudh Encka [Olis]           
1   Anders Matzsson [Antolis]   1              
11/6   Johan Simonsson [Grägg]   1                 
1   Lars Mårtensson   1        
1   Hindrich Persson   1        
1   Staphan Swensson   1        
1   Matz Abrahamsson [Murkais]      1   1   1           
   Margreta Siffredzdotter     1     
   Margreta ...     1     
   Matz Matzsson    
   Brita Bertilssdr     1     
    
RÖCKÖ    
1/4   h: Gertrudh [Pytar]           
1   Michel Michelsson [Kullas]   1   1           
5/6   Hans Andersson [Antus]   1        
1   Markus Eskillsson [Höjer]   1   1        
1   Matz Matzsson [Knuts]   1        
1   Tomas Jacobsson [Antbrams]   1          upp
1/2   Michel Bertillsson [Brams]   1        
1   Simon Simonsson [Småros]   1   1           
3/4   Simon Jacobsson [Rex]   1      1           
1   Mårten Peersson [Bagg]   1        
11/6   Jacob Bertillsson [Påhls]      1        
3/4   Matz Matzsson [Svens]   1      1     
11/2   Erich Josepsson [Nygård]   1        
   Brita k:hustru     1     
    
LÅLAX    
1   Michel Knutsson [Bredfors]   1   1        
11/4   Hans Larsson [Måsa]              
1   Cap Arffwidh Hinderson [Haga]       
1   h: Karin [Ollus]              
1/2   h: Gertrudh [Jåssis]              
1   Jacob Andersson [Jåfs]           
1   Peer Tomasson [Enges]           
   Hans Hansson          
    
TUCKUR   upp
1   Simon Ersson [Grind]   1              
1   Jacob Simonsson [Jåfs]   1   1              
1   Abraham Hansson [Ehrs]   1           
3/4   Anders Andersson [Rex]   1        
3/4   Oloff Andersson [Back]   1   1           
11/12   Isack Simonsson [Sväls]   1   1           
1   h: Elin [Skått]         1        
3/4   Anders Peersson   1           
1   Påffwell Staphanson [Akers]   1        
1   Erich Larsson [Brors]   1   1           
    
KIMO    
1/3   Jöran Tomasson [Staffans]   1           
1/3   Knut Markusson [Knuts]   1        
3/4   Tomas Matzsson [Mattus]   1   1           
1/4   Jacob Simonsson [Kyras]   1      1           
1   Jacob Hindersson [Jakobs]   1   1      1           
3/4   Matz Jacobsson [Joupers]   1           
1/3   Peer Jöransson [Pärus]   1           
1   Erich Siffersson [Sigfrids]   1   1   1       upp
1/4   Gertrudh Encka [Kuckus]      1           
1   Simon Larsson [Roukus]   1         1     
1/4   Gertrudh Encka [Mutta]           
   Sara k:hustru      1           
5/6   Anders Larsson [Bagg]   1   1              
1   h: Beata [Röuks?]      1           
1/4   Mårten Markusson [Svedars]   1   1           
1/3   Johan Isacksson [Keskis]   1   1           
   Erich Finne   1        
   h: Malin Michelsdotter     1     
   Bertill Clemitsson          
    
1   Pastor Loci   1      2        
1/2   H:r Mårten Gammal   1        
11/2   H:r Christiern Wärnberg   1           
   Oloff klåckare   1        

Upptecknade av Joakim Förars.